Sports Club/LA - Boston

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of April 21st, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(4/21)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

BLITZ™ Burn**

BLITZ™

Canceled

L1-36:00am – 6:45am

REV®

REV

Canceled

L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Power Yoga

Fire

Lee Skunes

L1-36:15am – 7:00am

Ultimate Fitness Kickboxing

Studio 1

Chad Schnairsohn

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

REV® Plus

REV

Canceled

L1-38:00am – 8:45am

BLITZ™ Burn**

BLITZ™

Kelly Friedman

L1-39:00am – 9:30am

30-Min Melt

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Gyrokinesis®

Water

Ann Fonte-Abbott*

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Metabolic Conditioning

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Pre-Natal Yoga

Water

Canceled

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Marc McDonald*

L1-310:00am – 11:30am

Dance!

Studio 1

Sub: Team Taught

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

BLITZ™ Burn**

BLITZ™

Canceled

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Canceled

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Total Barre

Water

Canceled

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

REV®

REV

Jon Malone

L1-35:00pm – 5:30pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-35:10pm – 5:55pm

Ballecore®

Fire

Canceled

L1-35:15pm – 6:15pm

5-Star Workout

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-35:30pm – 6:00pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Splash Bootcamp

Pool

Canceled

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

REV®

REV

E.J. Lanni

L1-36:00pm – 6:30pm

Cut to the Core

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-36:00pm – 6:45pm

BLITZ™ Burn**

BLITZ™

Canceled

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Yoga Basics

Water

Canceled

L2-36:00pm – 7:30pm

Strong Flow

Fire

Daniel Steel

L1-37:00pm – 7:45pm

REV®

REV

Canceled

L1-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Meditation & Stretch

Water

Canceled

L2-37:15pm – 8:15pm

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-37:20pm – 8:35pm

Sweat & Surrender

Fire

Canceled

Tuesday(4/22)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

Tread & Shred

Loft

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-36:15am – 7:00am

REV®

REV

Jon Malone

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L2-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Nina Reis

L1-37:30am – 8:15am

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Danielle Delmonico*

L1-38:55am – 10:00am

Cardio Combat Box

Studio 1

Sub: Nadia Dubowyi

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Total Barre

Water

Sub: Mary George*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Definitions

Studio 1

Sub: Donny Fausey*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Yin Yoga

Fire

Ildiko Varhelyi*

L1-310:15am – 11:00am

REV®

REV

Mary George*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Yoga Basics

Water

Sub: Lindsay Goodman*

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

Dance!

Studio 1

Alexa Malzone*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Kate Heffernan

L2-35:15pm – 6:00pm

Pilates Mat

Fire

Carrie Janik*

L2-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Athletic Flex

Studio 1

Alex Figueroa*

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Alexa Malzone*

L1-36:00pm – 6:45pm

BLITZ™ Burn**

BLITZ™

Dan Palazzo

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Moms-to-be PreNatal Fit**

FKO

April Cowin

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Total Barre

Water

Mary George*

L1-36:00pm – 7:30pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Marc McDonald*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-37:00pm – 7:45pm

REV®

REV

Sub: Alexa Malzone*

L1-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Ballet

Water

Sub: Tom Hirschy

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

5-Star Workout

Studio 1

Bern Prince

Wednesday(4/23)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

REV® Plus

REV

Meredith DeJesus

L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Power Yoga

Fire

Cheryl Chong-Hunter*

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Zen Bootcamp

Studio 1

Donny Fausey*

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

Athletic Flow

Water

Stephen Alison*

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

BLITZ™ Built**

BLITZ™

Dan Palazzo

L1-38:00am – 8:45am

BLITZ™ Built**

BLITZ™

Brent Conley

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Body by Donny

Studio 1

Donny Fausey*

L1-310:00am – 10:45am

BLITZ™ Built**

BLITZ™

Ian Kilpatrick

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Nabil Salim*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Restorative Yoga

Water

Sub: Nina Reis

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Brenna Matthews*

L1-311:00am – 12:00pm

Mommy Bootcamp**

Studio 1

April Cowin

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

BLITZ™ Built**

BLITZ™

Brent Conley

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Gyrokinesis®

Water

Canceled

L2-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Jess Lopez*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Restorative Yoga

Water

Ann Bruck*

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Alexa Malzone*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Ballecore®

Fire

Nancy Jesson*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Cardio Tabata

Studio 1

Sub: Private Trainer

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Yin Yoga

Water

Sub: Lee Skunes

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

REV®

REV

Jon Malone

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

Splash Power

Pool

Alex Figueroa*

L1-36:00pm – 6:45pm

BLITZ™ Built**

BLITZ™

Kelly Friedman

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Stealth

Studio 1

Sherry Catlin

L2-36:30pm – 7:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Jess Lopez*

L2-37:00pm – 7:45pm

Pilates Mat

Water

Deborah Kogut*

L1-37:30pm – 8:00pm

Cut to the Core

Studio 1

Sherry Catlin

L1-38:00pm – 9:00pm

Restorative Yoga

Fire

Lindsay Goodman*

Thursday(4/24)
L1-36:15am – 7:00am

REV®

REV

Patrick Rooney

L1-36:15am – 7:00am

Tread & Shred

Loft

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Jess Lopez*

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Warrior Strength

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-39:00am – 9:30am

Zenergy

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Total Barre

Water

TBD

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Yin Yoga

Fire

Sub: Ann Bruck*

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Metabolic Conditioning

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

PranaVayu

Fire

David Magone

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Dance!

Studio 1

Alexa Malzone*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Yoga Basics

Water

Lindsay Goodman*

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

Recess

Studio 1

Sub: Mary George*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Daniel Steel

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Ryan Beauchesne*

L1-35:30pm – 6:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Guest Presenter

L1-36:00pm – 6:50pm

REV®

REV

Alex Figueroa*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Nabil Salim*

L2-37:00pm – 8:30pm

Power Yoga

Fire

Alex Figueroa*

Friday(4/25)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

BLITZ™ Blast**

BLITZ™

Nabil Salim*

L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Power Yoga

Fire

Lindsey Blake

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Zen Bootcamp

Studio 1

Donny Fausey*

L1-36:45am – 7:45am

REV® Plus

REV

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

BLITZ™ Blast**

BLITZ™

Dan Palazzo

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

Pilates Mat

Fire

Maureen Kseniak*

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

BLITZ™ Blast**

BLITZ™

Ian Kilpatrick

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Jackson Williams*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Gentle Yoga

Water

Sub: Ann Bruck*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Amy Leydon*

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

BLITZ™ Blast**

BLITZ™

Kelly Friedman

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Mommy Bootcamp**

Studio 1

April Cowin

L2-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Renata Loree*

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

REV®

REV

Mary George*

L1-34:00pm – 5:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Renata Loree*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Ballecore®

Fire

Nancy Jesson*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

ReVive

REV

Jon Malone

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Shred

Studio 1

Christine Holmes

L1-35:30pm – 6:45pm

Power Yoga

Water

Cheryl Chong-Hunter*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Fired Up!

Studio 1

Christine Holmes

Saturday(4/26)
L1-38:30am – 9:30am

Splash Bootcamp

Pool

Deborah Kogut*

L1-39:00am – 9:45am

BLITZ™ Burn**

BLITZ™

Nabil Salim*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Hard Core Cuts

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

REV®

REV

Nicole Witkov-Rooney

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Yoga Basics

Water

Claire Carroll*

L2-39:00am – 10:30am

Align and Flow

Fire

Sub: Daniel Steel

L1-310:00am – 10:45am

BLITZ™ Blast**

BLITZ™

Nabil Salim*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Dance!

Studio 1

Sub: James Potenza

L1-310:15am – 11:00am

REV®

REV

TBD

L1-310:15am – 11:30am

Restorative Yoga

Water

Ann Bruck*

L1-310:40am – 11:30am

Pilates Mat

Fire

Carrie Janik*

L1-311:10am – 12:10pm

Fila®Slam

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-311:30am – 12:00pm

Meditation

Water

Ann Bruck*

L2-312:00pm – 1:30pm

Strong Flow

Fire

Daniel Steel

Sunday(4/27)
L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Renata Loree*

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

REV® Power Surge

REV

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Ultimate Fitness Kickboxing

Studio 1

Chad Schnairsohn

L1-210:15am – 11:30am

Perpetual Yoga

Fire

Aaron Cantor*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Definitions

Studio 1

Dennis Goldsmith*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Dance!

Studio 1

Nick Panagiotou

L1-34:00pm – 5:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Lindsay Goodman*

L1-35:30pm – 6:45pm

Chill Mudra

Fire

Sub: Lindsay Goodman*

Contact: Jessica Lopez, Mind Body Manager
617.375.8623 | jlopez@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 617.375.8555 | Website: http://boston.sportsclubla.com

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. ** indicates a paid class.

†Pre-Registration necessary. Class limited to 24 students. Register at the reception desk on the fourth floor lobby 24-hours in advance or call 617.375.8500.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength