Sports Club/LA - Boston

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of November 24th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(11/24)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Nabil Salim*

L1-36:30am – 7:15am

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Jackson Williams*

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

REV®

REV

Kelly Strong

L1-38:00am – 8:45am

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Kelly Friedman

L1-39:00am – 9:30am

30-Min Melt

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Metabolic Conditioning

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Brent Conley

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Total Barre

Water

Mary George*

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

REV®

REV

Jon Malone

L1-35:15pm – 6:15pm

5-Star Workout

Studio 1

Bern Prince

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Splash Bootcamp

Pool

Karin Dumbaugh*

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

REV®

REV

E.J. Lanni

L1-36:00pm – 6:45pm

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Ian Kilpatrick

L1-36:15pm – 7:15pm

Dance!

Studio 1

Alexa Malzone*

L2-37:15pm – 8:15pm

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Alex Figueroa*

Tuesday(11/25)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

REV®

REV

Meredith DeJesus

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-38:55am – 10:00am

Cardio Combat Box

Studio 1

Alex Figueroa*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Total Barre

Water

Jessica Diaz

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Definitions

Studio 1

Dennis Goldsmith*

L1-310:15am – 11:00am

REV®

REV

Mary George*

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

Dance!

Studio 1

Alexa Malzone*

L2-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Athletic Flex

Studio 1

Alex Figueroa*

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Alexa Malzone*

L1-36:00pm – 6:45pm

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Dan Palazzo

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Bump It Up!

FKO

April Cowin

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Total Barre

Water

Mary George*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

KRISTY DISCIPIO

L1-37:00pm – 7:45pm

REV®

REV

Alexa Malzone*

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Nabil Salim*

Wednesday(11/26)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

REV® Plus

REV

Marie Leach*

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Zen Bootcamp

Studio 1

Donny Fausey*

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Dan Palazzo

L1-38:00am – 8:45am

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Brent Conley

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Body by Donny

Studio 1

Donny Fausey*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Dance!

Studio 1

Nick Panagiotou

L1-311:00am – 12:00pm

Mommy Bootcamp**

Studio 1

April Cowin

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Brent Conley

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Alexa Malzone*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Cardio Tabata

Studio 1

Jackson Williams*

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

REV®

REV

Jon Malone

L1-35:45pm – 6:45pm

Splash Power

Pool

Alex Figueroa*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Stealth

Studio 1

Sherry Catlin

L1-37:00pm – 7:45pm

REV®

REV

Jon Malone

L1-37:30pm – 8:00pm

Cut to the Core

Studio 1

Sherry Catlin

Thursday(11/27)
L1-36:15am – 7:00am

REV®

REV

Patrick Rooney

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Warrior Strength

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-39:00am – 9:30am

Zenergy

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Total Barre

Water

Elle Coghill

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Metabolic Conditioning

Studio 1

Maryanne Blake*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Dance!

Studio 1

Alexa Malzone*

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

Quick HIIT

Studio 1

Ian Kilpatrick

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Boot Camp

Studio 1

Donny Fausey*

L1-36:00pm – 6:50pm

REV®

REV

Alex Figueroa*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Nabil Salim*

Friday(11/28)
L1-36:00am – 6:45am

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Nabil Salim*

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Zen Bootcamp

Studio 1

Donny Fausey*

L1-36:45am – 7:45am

REV® Plus

REV

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Dan Palazzo

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Damage Control

Studio 1

Heidi Anderson

L1-39:15am – 9:45am

Rhythm REV®

REV

Elle Coghill

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Lengthen & Tone

Studio 1

Elle Coghill

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Ian Kilpatrick

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Mommy Bootcamp**

Studio 1

April Cowin

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

REV®

REV

Mary George*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

ReVive

REV

Jon Malone

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Shred

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Metabolic Conditioning

Studio 1

Heidi Anderson

Saturday(11/29)
L1-38:00am – 8:45am

Total Barre

Water

Heidi Anderson

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

Splash Bootcamp

Pool

Deborah Kogut*

L1-39:00am – 9:45am

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Nabil Salim*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Damage Control

Studio 1

Heidi Anderson

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

REV®

REV

Nicole Witkov

L1-310:00am – 10:45am

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Nabil Salim*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Dance!

Studio 1

Alexa Malzone*

L1-310:15am – 11:00am

REV®

REV

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-311:10am – 12:10pm

Fila®Slam

Studio 1

Nadia Dubowyi

Sunday(11/30)
L1-39:15am – 10:15am

REV® Power Surge

REV

Jennifer Lee

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Ultimate Fitness Kickboxing

Studio 1

Chad Schnairsohn

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Definitions

Studio 1

Dennis Goldsmith*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Lauren Cronin

Contact: Jessica Lopez, Mind Body Manager
617.375.8623 | jlopez@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 617.375.8555 | Website: http://sportsclubla.com/boston

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.

†Pre-Registration necessary. Class limited to 24 students. Register at the reception desk on the fourth floor lobby 24-hours in advance or call 617.375.8500.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength