Sports Club/LA - Boston

Mind Body schedule for
the week of September 22nd, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(9/22)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Power Yoga

Fire

Lee Skunes

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Gyrokinesis®

Water

Ann Fonte-Abbott*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Marc McDonald*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Toby Kumin*

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Yoga Basics

Water

Lee Skunes

L2-36:00pm – 7:15pm

Strong Flow

Fire

Daniel Steel

L1-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Meditation & Stretch

Water

Ann Bruck*

L1-37:20pm – 8:35pm

Roof Deck Sunset Yoga

Roofdeck

Lindsay Goodman*

Tuesday(9/23)
L2-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Jess Lopez*

L1-37:30am – 8:15am

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Jessica Battipaglia

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Brenna Matthews*

L1-310:15am – 11:30am

Yin Yoga

Fire

Ildiko Varhelyi*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Yoga Basics

Water

Ann Bruck*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Sub: Lee Skunes

L2-35:15pm – 6:00pm

Pilates Mat

Fire

Carrie Janik*

L1-36:00pm – 7:30pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Marc McDonald*

Wednesday(9/24)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Power Yoga

Fire

Cheryl Chong-Hunter*

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

Athletic Flow

Water

Stephen Alison*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Restorative Yoga

Water

Chanel Luck*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Brenna Matthews*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Gyrokinesis®

Water

Ann Fonte-Abbott*

L2-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Jess Lopez*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Ballecore®

Fire

Nancy Jesson*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Yin Yoga

Water

Chanel Luck*

L1-36:30pm – 7:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Renee LeBlanc

L2-37:00pm – 7:45pm

Pilates Mat

Water

Deborah Kogut*

L1-38:00pm – 9:00pm

Restorative Yoga

Fire

Lindsay Goodman*

Thursday(9/25)
L1-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Jess Lopez*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Yin Yoga

Fire

Dennis Goldsmith*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

PranaVayu

Fire

David Magone

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Yoga Basics

Water

Lindsay Goodman*

L1-312:30pm – 11:00am

Power Lunch

Fire

Sub: Renata Loree*

L1-35:30pm – 6:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Brenna Matthews*

L2-37:00pm – 8:30pm

Power Yoga

Fire

Alex Figueroa*

Friday(9/26)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

Power Yoga

Fire

Lindsey Blake

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

Pilates Mat

Fire

Maureen Kseniak*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Gentle Yoga

Water

Ann Bruck*

L1-310:00am – 11:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Amy Leydon*

L2-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Power Lunch

Fire

Renata Loree*

L1-312:00pm – 1:15pm

Pre-Natal Yoga

Water

Nina Reis

L1-34:00pm – 5:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Kate Heffernan

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Ballecore®

Fire

Nancy Jesson*

L1-35:30pm – 6:45pm

Power Yoga

Water

Cheryl Chong-Hunter*

Saturday(9/27)
L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Yoga Basics

Water

Claire Carroll*

L2-39:00am – 10:30am

Align and Flow

Fire

Jasmine Punzalan*

L1-310:15am – 11:30am

Restorative Yoga

Water

Ann Bruck*

L1-310:40am – 11:30am

Pilates Mat

Fire

Deborah Kogut*

L2-312:00pm – 1:30pm

Strong Flow

Fire

Sub: Stephen Alison*

Sunday(9/28)
L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Aaron Cantor*

L1-210:15am – 11:30am

Perpetual Yoga

Fire

Aaron Cantor*

L1-34:00pm – 5:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Lee Skunes

L1-35:30pm – 6:45pm

Chill Mudra

Fire

Lee Skunes

Contact: Jessica Lopez, Mind Body Manager
617.375.8623 | jlopez@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 617.375.8555 | Website: http://sportsclubla.com/boston

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength