Sports Club/LA - Upper East Side

Mind Body schedule for
the week of October 20th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(10/20)
L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Pilates Mat

Mind/Body

Cristina Gregori*

L1-210:30am – 11:45am

Ashtanga Yoga

Mind/Body

Evan Perry*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Pilates Mat

Mind/Body

Kacie Devaney

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Yoga R&R

Mind/Body

Laleh Nader

Tuesday(10/21)
L1-37:15am – 8:15am

Pilates Mat

Mind/Body

Jonathan Urla*

L1-29:30am – 10:45am

Gentle Yoga

Mind/Body

Laleh Nader

L1-311:00am – 12:00pm

Pilates Mat

Mind/Body

Laetiçia Emmanuel*

L1-312:00pm – 1:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind/Body

Anna Chung

L2-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Advanced Pilates

Mind/Body

Rachel Bell*

L1-26:15pm – 7:30pm

Yoga Basics

Mind/Body

Sub: Nathan Norrinigton

L2-37:30pm – 8:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind/Body

JoAnna Ross*

Wednesday(10/22)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

Total Barre Flex

Mind/Body

Genieve Gordon

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Pilates Synergy Flow

Mind/Body

Jonathan Urla*

L1-310:30am – 11:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind/Body

Sub: Joseph Hall

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Total Barre Flex

Mind/Body

Kacie Devaney

L2-37:30pm – 8:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind/Body

Delaney Kriegshauser

Thursday(10/23)
L1-37:15am – 8:15am

Pilates Mat

Mind/Body

Jonathan Urla*

L1-29:30am – 10:45am

Gentle Yoga

Mind/Body

Laleh Nader

L1-311:00am – 12:00pm

Pilates Mat

Mind/Body

Rachel Bell*

L1-312:00pm – 1:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind/Body

Sara Clark

L1-26:30pm – 7:30pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind/Body

Laleh Nader

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Meditation & Stretch

Mind/Body

Laleh Nader

Friday(10/24)
L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Pilates Mat

Mind/Body

Jonathan Urla*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Total Barre Flex

Mind/Body

Genieve Gordon

L2-35:45pm – 7:00pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind/Body

Kate Bailey*

L1-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Pilates with Props

Mind/Body

Laetiçia Emmanuel*

Saturday(10/25)
L2-310:00am – 11:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind/Body

Sara Clark

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Pilates Mat

Mind/Body

Genieve Gordon

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Total Barre Flex

Mind/Body

Jonathan Urla*

Sunday(10/26)
L1-29:30am – 10:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Mind/Body

Suzanne Taylor*

L2-311:00am – 12:30pm

Ashtanga Yoga

Mind/Body

Evan Perry*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Pilates Mat

Mind/Body

Laetiçia Emmanuel*

L1-31:30pm – 2:30pm

Total Barre Flex

Mind/Body

Rachel Bell*

Contact: Lisa Gausepohl, Regional Group Exercise Manager
212.501.1429 | lgausepohl@reeboksportsclubny.com

Schedule Hotline: 917.286.9740 | Website: http://sportsclubla.com/nycues

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.
Classes with low participation may be subject to cancellation.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength