Sports Club/LA - Upper East Side

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of April 21st, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(4/21)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Sub: Zack Schares

L2-37:15am – 8:00am

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 1

Jose Avila

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Aqua Zumba ®

Pool

Edmee Dalexis

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Billy Cowell

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Definitions

Studio 1

Sub: Lamont Hampton

L1-310:30am – 10:45am

Ab Express

Studio 1

Sub: Lamont Hampton

L1-311:45am – 12:45pm

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Sub: Brad Cole

L1-35:45pm – 6:30pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Julie Bobek

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV®

REV

Avery Washington

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Katherine Moncebaiz

L1-37:30pm – 8:15pm

REV®

REV

Lisa Gausepohl

L2-37:30pm – 8:30pm

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 1

Sean Baptiste*

Tuesday(4/22)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Billy Cowell

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Judy Wyman*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Streamline Sculpt

Studio 1

Tom Sharp

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Katherine Moncebaiz

L2-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Boot Camp

Boxing Studio

Julie Bobek

L2-35:30pm – 6:30pm

TKO Boxing

Boxing Studio

Canceled

L2-36:30pm – 7:15pm

POWER Circuit

Studio 1

Chris Palacio

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV®

REV

Lisa Gausepohl

L1-37:15pm – 8:15pm

Sleek Physique

Studio 1

Jessica Bailey

Wednesday(4/23)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Al Sipzener

L1-37:15am – 8:00am

Definitions

Studio 1

Sean Baptiste*

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Avery Washington

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 1

Sean Baptiste*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Judy Wyman*

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Genieve Gordon

L1-36:00pm – 6:30pm

ABSolution

Studio 1

Genieve Gordon

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Genieve Gordon

L1-37:30pm – 8:15pm

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L2-37:45pm – 8:45pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Irena Meletiou

Thursday(4/24)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Carlos Molina

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

MAXimum Burn

Studio 1

Marcus Jackson

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Jill Karagezian*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

TreadBarre

Club Level 4

Tracie Hendricks

L1-310:30am – 10:45am

Ab Express

Studio 1

Marcus Jackson

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV®

REV

John Tarmaggiore*

L2-36:30pm – 7:30pm

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 1

Billy Cowell

Friday(4/25)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Al Sipzener

L1-37:15am – 8:00am

Cardio Sculpt

Studio 1

Chris Palacio

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Definitions

Studio 1

Stephanie Levinson

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Lisa Gausepohl

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Jill Karagezian*

L1-312:30pm – 1:15pm

Cardio Sculpt

Studio 1

Susane Pata

L1-36:15pm – 7:00pm

REV®

REV

Felicia Boles

Saturday(4/26)
L1-39:00am – 9:45am

REV®

REV

Alex Breaux

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Julia Keefer

L1-39:15am – 9:45am

Booty Boost

Studio 1

Unique Anderson

L1-39:45am – 10:30am

Core Ball

Studio 1

Unique Anderson

L1-310:00am – 10:45am

Aqua Zumba ®

Pool

Alet Taylor

L1-310:00am – 10:45am

REV®

REV

Felicia Boles

L1-310:30am – 11:15am

Cardio Sculpt

Studio 1

Unique Anderson

L1-311:00am – 11:45am

REV®

REV

Carlos Molina

L2-311:15am – 12:15pm

Combat

Studio 1

Akin Williams

L1-312:15pm – 12:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 1

Marcus Jackson

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

MAXimum Burn

Studio 1

Marcus Jackson

L1-21:45pm – 2:45pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Katherine Moncebaiz

Sunday(4/27)
L1-39:00am – 9:45am

Cardio Sculpt

Studio 1

Stephanie Levinson

L1-39:00am – 9:45am

REV®

REV

Julie Bobek

L1-310:00am – 10:45am

REV®

REV

Jason Tran

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Emily Naim

L1-311:00am – 11:30am

Arms and Abs

Studio 1

Elissa Hyman

L1-311:15am – 12:00pm

REV®

REV

Avery Washington

L1-311:30am – 12:00pm

Butt and Thighs

Studio 1

Elissa Hyman

L1-312:00pm – 12:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 1

Sean Baptiste*

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Sean Baptiste*

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

REV® & Sculpt

REV

Julie Bobek

Contact: Lisa Gausepohl, Regional Group Exercise Manager
212.501.1429 | lgausepohl@reeboksportsclubny.com

Schedule Hotline: 917.286.9740 | Website: http://nycues.sportsclubla.com

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. ** indicates a paid class.

Sign up is required 45 minutes prior to REV classes and sheets are located outside the studio on Club Level 5. Sign up for the first class of each day is located at the Reception desk. Bike pedals are compatible with SPD and Look.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength