Equinox Sports Club New York

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of November 24th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(11/24)
L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Unique Fitness

Studio 2

Unique Anderson

L1-36:45am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Nathan Norrinigton

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Daniel Rohanna*

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

BodyWedge 21 Sculpt

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:00am – 9:15am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Anusara-inspired yoga

Fire

Rhana Harris*

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Total Barre

Studio 1

TBD

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Zumba®

Studio 2

Katherine Moncebaiz

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Jason Tran

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Jill Karagezian*

L1-310:15am – 11:15am

Definitions

Studio 2

Terri Mangas

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Jonathan Urla*

L210:30am – 11:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Hwalan

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

ABSolution

Studio 2

Gary Baddal

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Solar Flow

Fire

Anna Chung

L2-312:30pm – 1:30pm

The Training System

Studio 2

Gary Baddal

L1-36:15pm – 7:00pm

REV®

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-36:15pm – 7:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Suzanne Taylor*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Alexis Weatherspoon

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Pilates Fusion

Studio 1

Frederick Schjang

L1-37:15pm – 8:15pm

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-37:30pm – 7:45pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-37:30pm – 8:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Dana Bourne

L1-37:45pm – 8:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

Tuesday(11/25)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Alex Breaux

L1-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Mary Krensavage*

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Frances Taylor-Brown

L1-38:00am – 9:15am

Anusara-inspired yoga

Fire

Rhana Harris*

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Calvinography

Studio 1

Calvin Wiley

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

METABOLIC BURN

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

L29:30am – 10:45am

Iyengar Yoga

Fire

Robin Simmonds

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Body Architect

Studio 2

Calvin Wiley

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Genieve Gordon

L1-311:00am – 12:15pm

Core Flow Yoga

Fire

Kristin McGee

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

M.E.L.T.

Studio 1

Whitney Chapman*

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

Kickboxing Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

Rhythm Ride

REV

Sue Hitzmann

L1-312:30pm – 1:00pm

Definitions Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Solar Flow

Fire

Sara Clark

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Pilates Basics

Studio 1

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L16:00pm – 7:15pm

Yoga Basics

Fire

Kavi Patel*

L1-36:15pm – 7:15pm

POW

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Dan Hogan

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-36:45pm – 7:30pm

Rhythm Ride

REV

Sue Hitzmann

L1-37:15pm – 8:15pm

Strengthworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L2-37:30pm – 8:45pm

Ashtanga Yoga

Fire

Evan Perry*

L1-37:45pm – 8:45pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Irena Meletiou

Wednesday(11/26)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

POW

Studio 2

Stephen Bel Davies

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

REV-Elation

REV

Zack Schares

L1-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Nathan Norrinigton

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Evens Guerrier*

L1-37:15am – 7:30am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Stephen Bel Davies

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

BodyWedge 21 Sculpt

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-38:45am – 9:45am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Sue Halloran

L1-39:00am – 9:15am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Hatha Flow Yoga

Fire

Kirtan *

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV® Plus

REV

Rico Wesley

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Definitions

Studio 2

Tom Sharp

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Wilson Gutierrez

L1-310:30am – 11:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Goldie Oren*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Pilatesworks

Studio 1

Angie Lee

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

ABSolution

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Gene Hackett*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Solar Flow

Fire

Merav Ben-Horin

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Jonathan Urla*

L2-35:45pm – 6:45pm

Forza

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-36:15pm – 7:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Anna Chung

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV®

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Eric Hayes*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

JP’s Dance Party

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L2-36:45pm – 7:45pm

Powerstrike

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-37:30pm – 8:15pm

Athletic Stretch

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L2-37:30pm – 8:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Karen Kassover

L1-37:45pm – 8:45pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

Thursday(11/27)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Alex Breaux

L1-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Charlene Lite

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

Definitions

Studio 2

Sean Baptiste*

L1-37:30am – 8:15am

REV®

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-37:45am – 8:00am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Sean Baptiste*

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

Total Barre

Studio 1

TBD

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

Body Architect

Studio 2

Calvin Wiley

L19:00am – 10:15am

Iyengar Yoga

Fire

Eve Holbrook*

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L1-39:30am – 10:45am

Boot Camp

Studio 2

TBD

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

M.E.L.T.

Studio 1

Nancy Mink

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Judy Wyman*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Suzanne Taylor*

L1-310:45am – 11:15am

Arms and Abs

Studio 2

TBD

L1-311:00am – 11:45am

M.E.L.T. Strength

Studio 1

Nancy Mink

L111:30am – 12:30pm

Gentle Yoga

Fire

Jeanene Garro

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

Kickboxing Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-312:30pm – 1:00pm

Definitions Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Solar Flow

Fire

Mary Krensavage*

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L16:00pm – 7:15pm

Yoga Basics

Fire

Whitney Chapman*

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV®

REV

Kerry Aissa

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 2

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-37:15pm – 7:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Ball Chain Reaction

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-37:30pm – 8:45pm

reBoot

Studio 1

Keith Byard

Friday(11/28)
L2-36:30am – 7:30am

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

REV®

REV

Avery Washington

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Evens Guerrier*

L2-38:00am – 9:00am

Ignite

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Emily Naim

L29:00am – 10:15am

Iyengar Yoga

Fire

Eve Holbrook*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

POW

Studio 2

Sabrina Cohen

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV® Plus

REV

Billy Cowell

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Judy Wyman*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Strengthworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-310:30am – 11:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Kristin McGee

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Evens Guerrier*

L112:30pm – 1:30pm

Iyengar Yoga Basics

Fire

Robin Simmonds

L2-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Ultimate Burn Off

Studio 2

Stephanie Levinson

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Definitions

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L2-36:00pm – 7:30pm

Core Flow Yoga

Fire

Mary Krensavage*

L1-36:15pm – 6:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

JP’s Dance Party

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

REV® Plus

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

Saturday(11/29)
L1-38:30am – 9:15am

REV®

REV

Zack Schares

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

POW

Studio 2

Akin Williams

L28:45am – 10:15am

Anusara-inspired yoga

Fire

Rhana Harris*

L1-39:15am – 9:30am

Ab Express

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Rico Wesley

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Athleticworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Sue Halloran

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

REV® Plus

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Step

Studio 2

Tom Sharp

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Jocelyn Smith

L1-310:30am – 12:00pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Suzanne Taylor*

L1-311:00am – 12:00pm

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Eric Hayes*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Tom Sharp

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L1-312:15pm – 1:45pm

Restorative Yoga

Fire

Suzanne Taylor*

L1-32:00pm – 3:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sara Clark

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-35:30pm – 6:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Joseph Hall

Sunday(11/30)
L1-38:15am – 9:00am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L2-39:00am – 10:30am

Ashtanga Yoga

Fire

Evan Perry*

L1-39:15am – 9:30am

Pre-Floor Barre® Warm Up

Studio 1

Jodi Moccia

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Definitions

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Alex Breaux

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Floor Barre®

Studio 1

Jodi Moccia

L1-310:30am – 11:15am

REV®

REV

Kerry Aissa

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Dance!

Studio 1

Rosie Fiedelman

L110:45am – 12:00pm

Gentle Yoga

Fire

Whitney Chapman*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Rachel McSween

L2-311:30am – 12:30pm

Powerstrike

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-312:30pm – 2:00pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Hwalan

L15:00pm – 6:15pm

Iyengar Yoga

Fire

Kavi Patel*

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Izabella Rybarczyk

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

REV®

REV

Monika Janeczek

L1-36:15pm – 6:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Izabella Rybarczyk

Contact: Lisa Gausepohl, Regional Group Exercise Manager
212.501.1429 | lisa.gausepohl@equinox.com

Schedule Hotline: 212.501.1439 | Website: http://www.equinox.com/sportsclubnewyork

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.

Sign up is required 45 minutes prior to REV and POW!™ classes and sheets are located outside the studios on Club Level 6. Sign up for the first class of each day is located at the Reception desk. Bike pedals are compatible with SPD and Look.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength