Equinox Sports Club New York

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of October 20th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(10/20)
L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Unique Fitness

Studio 2

Unique Anderson

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Daniel Rohanna*

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

BodyWedge 21 Sculpt

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:00am – 9:15am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Stoked C3 BarreMax

Studio 1

Kira Stokes

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Zumba®

Studio 2

Katherine Moncebaiz

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Sub: Marc Selden

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Jill Karagezian*

L1-310:15am – 11:15am

Definitions

Studio 2

Terri Mangas

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

ABSolution

Studio 2

Gary Baddal

L2-312:30pm – 1:30pm

The Training System

Studio 2

Gary Baddal

L2-35:30pm – 6:00pm

Stoked Primal

Studio 1

Kira Stokes

L1-36:00pm – 6:15pm

Stoked Abs

Studio 2

Kira Stokes

L1-36:15pm – 7:00pm

REV®

REV

Jade Alexis*

L2-36:15pm – 7:30pm

Stoked 360

Studio 2

Kira Stokes

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Alexis Weatherspoon

L1-37:15pm – 8:15pm

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-37:30pm – 7:45pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-37:45pm – 8:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

Tuesday(10/21)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Alex Breaux

L1-37:30am – 8:15am

REV®

REV

Zack Schares

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Calvinography

Studio 1

Calvin Wiley

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

METABOLIC BURN

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Body Architect

Studio 2

Calvin Wiley

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Genieve Gordon

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

M.E.L.T.

Studio 1

Whitney Chapman*

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

Kickboxing Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

Rhythm Ride

REV

Sue Hitzmann

L1-312:30pm – 1:00pm

Definitions Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-36:15pm – 7:15pm

POW

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Sub: Izabella Rybarczyk

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-36:45pm – 7:30pm

Rhythm Ride

REV

Sue Hitzmann

L1-37:15pm – 8:15pm

Strengthworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-37:45pm – 8:45pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Irena Meletiou

Wednesday(10/22)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

POW

Studio 2

Stephen Bel Davies

L1-36:30am – 7:30am

REV-Elation

REV

Zack Schares

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Evens Guerrier*

L1-37:15am – 7:30am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Stephen Bel Davies

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

BodyWedge 21 Sculpt

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-38:45am – 9:45am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Sue Halloran

L1-39:00am – 9:15am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV® Plus

REV

Rico Wesley

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Definitions

Studio 2

Lamont Hampton

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Wilson Gutierrez

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

ABSolution

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Gene Hackett*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Jonathan Urla*

L2-35:45pm – 6:45pm

Forza

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV®

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Eric Hayes*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

JP’s Dance Party

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L2-36:45pm – 7:45pm

Powerstrike

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-37:30pm – 8:15pm

Athletic Stretch

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L1-37:45pm – 8:45pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

Thursday(10/23)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Alex Breaux

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

Definitions

Studio 2

Sean Baptiste*

L1-37:30am – 8:15am

REV®

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-37:45am – 8:00am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Sean Baptiste*

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

Stoked C3 BarreMax

Studio 1

Kira Stokes

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

Body Architect

Studio 2

Calvin Wiley

L2-39:00am – 9:30am

Stoked Primal

Studio 1

Kira Stokes

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L2-39:30am – 10:45am

Stoked 360

Studio 2

Kira Stokes

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

M.E.L.T.

Studio 1

Nancy Mink

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Judy Wyman*

L1-310:45am – 11:15am

Stoked Uptown/Midtown

Studio 2

Kira Stokes

L1-311:00am – 11:45am

M.E.L.T. Strength

Studio 1

Nancy Mink

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

Kickboxing Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-312:30pm – 1:00pm

Definitions Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV®

REV

Kerry Aissa

L1-37:15pm – 7:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Ball Chain Reaction

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-37:30pm – 8:45pm

reBoot

Studio 1

Keith Byard

Friday(10/24)
L2-36:30am – 7:30am

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

REV®

REV

Avery Washington

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Evens Guerrier*

L2-38:00am – 9:00am

Ignite

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Emily Naim

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

POW

Studio 2

Sabrina Cohen

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV® Plus

REV

Sub: Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Judy Wyman*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Strengthworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Evens Guerrier*

L2-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Ultimate Burn Off

Studio 2

Stephanie Levinson

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Sub: Sean Baptiste*

L1-36:15pm – 6:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Sub: Sean Baptiste*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Dance Party

Studio 1

Dave Guggino

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

JP’s Dance Party

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

REV® Plus

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

Saturday(10/25)
L1-38:30am – 9:15am

REV®

REV

Angie Lee

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

POW

Studio 2

Akin Williams

L1-39:15am – 9:30am

Ab Express

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Sub: Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Athleticworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Rachel Bell*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Sue Halloran

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Dance Party

Studio 1

Dave Guggino

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

REV® Plus

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Step

Studio 2

Lamont Hampton

L1-311:00am – 12:00pm

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Eric Hayes*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Lamont Hampton

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Athletic Stretch

Studio 2

Sub: Laetiçia Emmanuel*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Sub: Wilson Gutierrez

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

Sunday(10/26)
L1-38:15am – 9:00am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L1-39:15am – 9:30am

Pre-Floor Barre® Warm Up

Studio 1

Jodi Moccia

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Definitions

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Alex Breaux

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Floor Barre®

Studio 1

Jodi Moccia

L1-310:30am – 11:15am

REV®

REV

Kerry Aissa

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Dance!

Studio 1

Rosie Fiedelman

L2-311:30am – 12:30pm

Powerstrike

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Izabella Rybarczyk

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

REV®

REV

Monika Janeczek

L1-36:15pm – 6:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Izabella Rybarczyk

Contact: Lisa Gausepohl, Regional Group Exercise Manager
212.501.1429 | lisa.gausepohl@equinox.com

Schedule Hotline: 212.501.1439 | Website: http://www.equinox.com/sportsclubnewyork

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.

Sign up is required 45 minutes prior to REV and POW!™ classes and sheets are located outside the studios on Club Level 6. Sign up for the first class of each day is located at the Reception desk. Bike pedals are compatible with SPD and Look.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength