Equinox Sports Club New York

Mind Body schedule for
the week of August 25th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(8/25)
L1-36:45am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Cliff Schuman

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Anusara-inspired yoga

Fire

Sub: JoAnna Ross*

L210:30am – 11:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Hwalan

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Solar Flow

Fire

Anna Chung

L1-36:15pm – 7:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Suzanne Taylor*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Pilates Fusion

Studio 1

Sub: Jonathan Urla*

L2-37:30pm – 8:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Hwalan

Tuesday(8/26)
L1-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Whitney Chapman*

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Frances Taylor-Brown

L1-38:00am – 9:15am

Anusara-inspired yoga

Fire

Rhana Harris*

L29:30am – 10:45am

Iyengar Yoga

Fire

Robin Simmonds

L1-311:00am – 12:15pm

Core Flow Yoga

Fire

Sub: Sara Clark

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Pilates Synergy Flow

Studio 1

Jonathan Urla*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Solar Flow

Fire

Sara Clark

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Pilates Basics

Studio 1

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L16:00pm – 7:15pm

Yoga Basics

Fire

Kavi Patel*

L1-36:30pm – 7:00pm

Meditation

Earth

Whitney Chapman*

L2-37:30pm – 8:45pm

Ashtanga Yoga

Fire

Evan Perry*

Wednesday(8/27)
L1-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Cliff Schuman

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Hatha Flow Yoga

Fire

Sub: Anna Chung

L1-310:30am – 11:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Goldie Oren*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Pilatesworks

Studio 1

Angie Lee

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Solar Flow

Fire

Sub: Steven Cheng

L1-36:15pm – 7:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Anna Chung

L2-37:30pm – 8:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Suzanne Taylor*

Thursday(8/28)
L1-36:30am – 7:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Charlene Lite

L19:00am – 10:15am

Iyengar Yoga

Fire

Eve Holbrook*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Suzanne Taylor*

L111:30am – 12:30pm

Gentle Yoga

Fire

Nahdi

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Solar Flow

Fire

Sub: Anna Chung

L16:00pm – 7:15pm

Yoga Basics

Fire

Whitney Chapman*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 2

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

Friday(8/29)
L29:00am – 10:15am

Iyengar Yoga

Fire

Sub: Kavi Patel*

L1-310:30am – 11:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Sara Clark

L112:30pm – 1:30pm

Iyengar Yoga Basics

Fire

Robin Simmonds

L2-36:00pm – 7:30pm

Core Flow Yoga

Fire

Sub: Steven Cheng

Saturday(8/30)
L28:45am – 10:15am

Anusara-inspired yoga

Fire

Rhana Harris*

L1-310:30am – 12:00pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Suzanne Taylor*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Sub: Laetiçia Emmanuel*

L1-312:15pm – 1:45pm

Restorative Yoga

Fire

Suzanne Taylor*

L1-32:00pm – 3:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Canceled

L1-35:30pm – 6:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Canceled

Sunday(8/31)
L2-39:00am – 10:30am

Ashtanga Yoga

Fire

Evan Perry*

L110:45am – 12:00pm

Gentle Yoga

Fire

Whitney Chapman*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-312:15pm – 1:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Fire

Sub: Suzanne Taylor*

L15:00pm – 6:15pm

Iyengar Yoga

Fire

Canceled

Contact: Lisa Gausepohl, Regional Group Exercise Manager
212.501.1429 | lgausepohl@reeboksportsclubny.com

Schedule Hotline: 212.501.1439 | Website: http://www.equinox.com/sportsclubnewyork

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.
Classes with low participation may be subject to cancellation.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength