Reebok Sports Club/NY

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of April 14th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(4/14)
L1-36:30am – 7:30am

Unique Fitness

Studio 2

Unique Anderson

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

REV®

REV

Marc Selden

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

BLITZ™ Burn**

BLITZ™

Daniel Rohanna*

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

BodyWedge 21 Sculpt

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:00am – 9:15am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Stoked C3 BarreMax

Studio 1

Kira Stokes

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Zumba®

Studio 2

Katherine Moncebaiz

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Jason Tran

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Jill Karagezian*

L1-310:15am – 11:15am

Definitions

Studio 2

Terri Mangas

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

ABSolution

Studio 2

Gary Baddal

L2-312:30pm – 1:30pm

The Training System

Studio 2

Gary Baddal

L2-35:30pm – 6:00pm

Stoked Primal

Studio 1

Kira Stokes

L1-36:00pm – 6:15pm

Stoked Abs

Studio 2

Kira Stokes

L1-36:15pm – 7:00pm

REV®

REV

Jade Alexis*

L2-36:15pm – 7:30pm

Stoked 360

Studio 2

Kira Stokes

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

BLITZ™ Burn**

BLITZ™

Alexis Witherspoon

L1-37:15pm – 8:15pm

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-37:30pm – 7:45pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-37:45pm – 8:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

Tuesday(4/15)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Alex Breaux

L1-37:30am – 8:15am

REV®

REV

Rico Wesley

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Calvinography

Studio 1

Calvin Wiley

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

METABOLIC BURN

Studio 2

Julie Bobek

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Body Architect

Studio 2

Calvin Wiley

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Genieve Gordon

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

M.E.L.T.

Studio 1

Whitney Chapman*

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

Kickboxing Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-312:15pm – 1:00pm

Rhythm Ride

REV

Sue Hitzmann

L1-312:30pm – 1:00pm

Definitions Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

POW

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-36:15pm – 7:00pm

REV®

REV

Tracie Hendricks

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Dan Hogan

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Strengthworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-37:15pm – 8:00pm

REV®

REV

Tracie Hendricks

L1-37:45pm – 8:45pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Irena Meletiou

Wednesday(4/16)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

POW

Studio 2

Stephen Bel Davies

L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Avery Washington

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

BLITZ™ Built**

BLITZ™

Evens Guerrier*

L1-37:15am – 7:30am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Stephen Bel Davies

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

BodyWedge 21 Sculpt

Studio 2

Tom Sharp

L1-38:45am – 9:45am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Sue Halloran

L1-39:00am – 9:15am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Tom Sharp

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Sub: Alexis Thebolt*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV® Plus

REV

Rico Wesley

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

StepFX

Studio 2

Tom Sharp

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Definitions

Studio 2

Tom Sharp

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Don Philpott

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

ABSolution

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

BLITZ™ Built**

BLITZ™

Gene Hackett*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Jonathan Urla*

L2-35:45pm – 6:45pm

Forza

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV®

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

BLITZ™ Built**

BLITZ™

Eric Hayes*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

JP’s Dance Party

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L2-36:45pm – 7:45pm

Powerstrike

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

L1-37:30pm – 8:15pm

Athletic Stretch

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L1-37:45pm – 8:45pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Ilaria Montagnani

Thursday(4/17)
L1-36:30am – 7:15am

REV®

REV

Alex Breaux

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

Definitions

Studio 2

Sean Baptiste*

L1-37:30am – 8:15am

REV®

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-37:45am – 8:00am

Ab Express

Studio 2

Sean Baptiste*

L1-38:00am – 9:00am

Stoked C3 BarreMax

Studio 1

Kira Stokes

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

Body Architect

Studio 2

Calvin Wiley

L2-39:00am – 9:30am

Stoked Primal

Studio 1

Kira Stokes

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Cyclesanity

REV

Jillian Wright

L2-39:30am – 10:45am

Stoked 360

Studio 2

Kira Stokes

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

M.E.L.T.

Studio 1

Nancy Mink

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Judy Wyman*

L1-310:45am – 11:15am

Stoked Uptown/Midtown

Studio 2

Kira Stokes

L1-311:00am – 11:45am

M.E.L.T. Strength

Studio 1

Nancy Mink

L1-312:00pm – 12:30pm

Kickboxing Express

Studio 1

Emma Paynter

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

REV-Elation

REV

Jade Alexis*

L1-312:30pm – 1:00pm

Definitions Express

Studio 1

Emma Paynter

L1-31:00pm – 1:15pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

REV®

REV

Kerry Aissa

L1-37:15pm – 7:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Ball Chain Reaction

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-37:30pm – 8:45pm

reBoot

Studio 1

Keith Byard

Friday(4/18)
L2-36:30am – 7:30am

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L1-37:00am – 7:45am

REV®

REV

Sub: Zack Schares

L1-37:00am – 8:00am

BLITZ™ Blast**

BLITZ™

Evens Guerrier*

L2-38:00am – 9:00am

Ignite

Studio 2

Sean Aqareva

L1-39:00am – 10:00am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Emily Naim

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

POW

Studio 2

Sabrina Cohen

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

REV® Plus

REV

Billy Cowell

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Judy Wyman*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Strengthworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

BLITZ™ Blast**

BLITZ™

Evens Guerrier*

L2-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Ultimate Burn Off

Studio 2

Stephanie Levinson

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Definitions

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-36:15pm – 6:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

John Paolillo

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Crosskick

Studio 2

Emma Paynter

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

JP’s Dance Party

Studio 1

John Paolillo

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

REV® Plus

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

Saturday(4/19)
L1-38:30am – 9:15am

REV®

REV

Angie Lee

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

POW

Studio 2

Akin Williams

L1-39:15am – 9:30am

Ab Express

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Marc Selden

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Athleticworks

Studio 2

Angie Lee

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Total Barre

Studio 1

Sub: Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Sue Halloran

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Dance Party

Studio 1

Dave Guggino

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

REV® Plus

REV

Blayne Gregg-Miller*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Step

Studio 2

Lamont Hampton

L1-311:00am – 11:30am

Splash Core

Pool

Sue Halloran

L1-311:00am – 12:00pm

BLITZ™ Blast**

BLITZ™

Eric Hayes*

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Lamont Hampton

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Athletic Stretch

Studio 2

Rachel Bell*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Jocelyn Smith

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

REV-Elation

REV

Sub: Pam Nahal

Sunday(4/20)
L1-38:15am – 9:00am

Cyclesanity

REV

Canceled

L1-38:15am – 9:00am

REV®

REV

Zack Schares

L1-39:15am – 9:30am

Pre-Floor Barre® Warm Up

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-39:15am – 10:15am

Definitions

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

REV®

REV

Alex Breaux

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Floor Barre®

Studio 1

Canceled

L2-310:15am – 11:15am

Recess

Studio 2

Eva Pelegrin

L1-310:30am – 11:15am

REV®

REV

Sub: Zack Schares

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Dance!

Studio 1

Rosie Fiedelman

L2-311:30am – 12:30pm

Powerstrike

Studio 2

Sub: Sabrina Cohen

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Sub: Julie Bobek

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

M.E.L.T.

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Definitions

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

REV®

REV

Canceled

L1-36:15pm – 6:30pm

Ab Express

Studio 2

Canceled

Contact: Lisa Gausepohl, Regional Group Exercise Manager
212.501.1429 | lgausepohl@reeboksportsclubny.com

Schedule Hotline: 212.501.1439 | Website: http://reeboksportsclubny.com

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. ** indicates a paid class.

Sign up is required 45 minutes prior to REV and POW!™ classes and sheets are located outside the studios on Club Level 6. Sign up for the first class of each day is located at the Reception desk. Bike pedals are compatible with SPD and Look.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength