Sports Club/LA - San Francisco

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of September 29th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(9/29)
L1-36:30am – 7:20am

REV®

REV

Estelle Smith

L1-37:30am – 8:30am

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Scott Morton*

L2-38:30am – 9:30am

Iron Body

Studio 1

Scott Morton*

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

REV®

REV

Cecily Guest*

L212:00pm – 12:45pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Diana Santiago*

L1-312:30pm – 1:00pm

TRX

Fitness Area

David Smith

L1-312:45pm – 1:30pm

Streamline Sculpt

Studio 1

Diana Santiago*

L1-35:30pm – 6:00pm

ABSolution

Studio 1

Cassandra Bodlak*

L2-36:00pm – 6:45pm

Crush!

Studio 1

Sean Hall*

L2-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Cecily Guest*

L2-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Hard Core Box!

Boxing Studio

Christina Bray*

L1-37:15pm – 8:00pm

REV®

REV

Nanci Haines*

Tuesday(9/30)
L26:30am – 7:20am

REV®

REV

Lili Balfour

L2-36:30am – 7:30am

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Sergio Novoa*

L1-29:00am – 9:50am

REV®

REV

Judy Truong*

L1-29:30am – 10:30am

Splash Core

Pool

Jonathan Roberts*

L212:00pm – 12:45pm

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Susan Halet

L1-312:45pm – 1:30pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Nanci Haines*

L1-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Ball & Glide

Studio 2

Judy Truong*

L25:30pm – 6:20pm

REV® Power Surge

REV

Fernando Capeletti*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Emily Lanster

L1-36:30pm – 7:20pm

RACE DAY

REV

Fernando Capeletti*

L2-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Charles Gotlieb

L26:30pm – 7:30pm

Streamline Sculpt

Studio 2

Emily Lanster

L27:30pm – 8:15pm

Iron Body

Studio 1

Cassandra Bodlak*

L27:30pm – 8:30pm

BOX! At Night

Boxing Studio

Fernando Capeletti*

Wednesday(10/1)
L1-36:30am – 7:20am

REV®

REV

Scott Morton*

L1-37:30am – 8:30am

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Scott Morton*

L2-38:30am – 9:30am

Iron Body

Studio 1

Scott Morton*

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Ballet

Studio 2

Jose Comoda*

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

REV®

REV

Buddy Macuha*

L1-212:00pm – 12:45pm

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Judy Truong*

L1-312:30pm – 1:00pm

TRX

Fitness Area

John Ferraro

L1-312:45pm – 1:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Diana Santiago*

L1-35:30pm – 6:00pm

ABSolution

Studio 1

Sean Hall*

L1-25:30pm – 6:15pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Nanci Haines*

L2-36:00pm – 6:45pm

Crush!

Studio 1

Cecily Guest*

L2-36:00pm – 6:50pm

Video REV®

REV

Michael Walker*

L1-26:15pm – 7:00pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Nanci Haines*

L2-37:00pm – 8:00pm

BOX! At Night

Boxing Studio

Christina Bray*

L1-37:15pm – 8:00pm

REV®

REV

Nanci Haines*

Thursday(10/2)
L26:30am – 7:20am

REV®

REV

Lili Balfour

L2-36:30am – 7:30am

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Sergio Novoa*

L1-39:30am – 10:30am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Diana Santiago*

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Nanci Haines*

L212:00pm – 12:45pm

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Susan Halet

L2-35:30pm – 6:15pm

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 2

Judy Truong*

L25:30pm – 6:20pm

REV® Power Surge

REV

Francisco Flores

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Diana Santiago*

L1-36:30pm – 7:20pm

ClubRev

REV

Kevin Pura*

L26:30pm – 7:30pm

BOX!

Studio 2

Jay Leone*

L2-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Charles Gotlieb

L27:30pm – 8:15pm

Iron Body

Studio 1

Cassandra Bodlak*

L2-37:30pm – 8:30pm

BOX! At Night

Boxing Studio

Fernando Capeletti*

Friday(10/3)
L1-28:30am – 9:15am

Streamline Sculpt

Studio 1

Sub: Cassandra Bodlak*

L29:00am – 10:15am

Ballet

Studio 2

Jose Comoda*

L2-312:00pm – 12:45pm

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 1

Susan Halet

L1-312:00pm – 12:45pm

REV®

REV

Buddy Macuha*

L1-212:45pm – 1:30pm

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Susan Halet

L25:30pm – 6:30pm

Hard Core Cardio Dance

Studio 1

Jomar Tagatac

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

RACE DAY

REV

Fernando Capeletti*

Saturday(10/4)
L29:00am – 9:50am

REV® Power Surge

REV

Sergio Novoa*

L39:00am – 10:00am

Step Challenge

Studio 1

JD

L2-39:30am – 10:30am

Hard Core Box!

Boxing Studio

Sean Hall*

L310:00am – 11:00am

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Sergio Novoa*

L1-310:30am – 11:00am

ABSolution

Studio 2

Sean Hall*

L1-310:30am – 11:20am

REV®

REV

Michael Walker*

L1-210:30am – 11:30am

Splash Athlete

Pool

JD

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Diana Santiago*

Sunday(10/5)
L29:15am – 10:15am

H.E.A.T. High Energy Athletic Training

Studio 1

Judy Truong*

L29:30am – 10:30am

BOX!

Boxing Studio

Jay Leone*

L1-310:00am – 11:30am

ClubRev+

REV

Kevin Pura*

L1-310:15am – 11:15am

Streamline Sculpt

Studio 1

Sub: Benjie Go

L1-211:30am – 12:30pm

Total Body Blast

Studio 1

Judy Truong*

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Jay Leone*

Contact: Jomar Tagatac, Group Exercise Coordinator
415.633.3954 | jtagatac@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 415.633.3936 | Website: http://sportsclubla.com/sf

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.

†Pre-Registration necessary.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength