Sports Club/LA - San Francisco

Mind Body schedule for
the week of August 18th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(8/18)
L1-27:00am – 8:00am

Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Dae Green*

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Hatha Yoga

Power

Nadia Oka*

L1-212:00pm – 1:00pm

Pilates Mat

Power

Jonathan Roberts*

L1-312:00pm – 1:00pm

Strala STRONG

Studio 2

Arletta Anderson*

L21:00pm – 2:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Howard Tom*

L1-24:45pm – 6:00pm

Iyengar Yoga

Power

Sub: Arletta Anderson*

L2-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Pilates with Weights

Studio 2

Molly Sigman*

L36:00pm – 7:30pm

Intermediate Iyengar Yoga

Power

Sub: Arletta Anderson*

L26:30pm – 7:45pm

The Urban Yoga Workout

Longevity

Noll Daniel*

L1-37:00pm – 7:45pm

Stretch Release

Studio 2

Michael Walker*

L27:30pm – 8:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Schuyler Ingle*

Tuesday(8/19)
L1-36:45am – 8:00am

Hatha Yoga

Power

Jean-Yves Quetelard*

L1-210:00am – 11:00am

Pilates Mat

Power

Judy Truong*

L212:00pm – 1:00pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Buddy Macuha*

L1-35:00pm – 6:00pm

Gyrokinesis®

Longevity

Team Taught

L1-25:00pm – 6:00pm

Hatha Flow Yoga

Power

Nadia Oka*

L1-36:00pm – 7:00pm

RESTORATIVE YOGA

Longevity

Team Taught

L2-36:30pm – 7:40pm

Intermediate Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Cecily Guest*

L1-27:30pm – 8:45pm

Hatha Yoga

Longevity

Kevin Nguyen*

Wednesday(8/20)
L1-27:00am – 8:00am

Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Dae Green*

L1-39:00am – 10:15am

Hatha Yoga

Power

Nadia Oka*

L1-212:00pm – 1:00pm

Pilates Mat

Power

Sub: Nanci Haines*

L21:00pm – 2:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Howard Tom*

L2-36:00pm – 7:00pm

Pilates Power

Longevity

Molly Sigman*

L2-36:30pm – 7:45pm

The Urban Yoga Workout

Power

Noll Daniel*

L1-37:00pm – 7:45pm

Stretch Release

Studio 2

Michael Walker*

L27:30pm – 8:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Longevity

Schuyler Ingle*

Thursday(8/21)
L1-36:45am – 8:00am

Hatha Yoga

Power

Jean-Yves Quetelard*

L1-310:00am – 11:00am

Pilates Mat

Power

Justin Welch*

L212:00pm – 1:00pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Sub: Arletta Anderson*

L1-24:15pm – 5:30pm

Iyengar Yoga

Power

Sub: Noll Daniel*

L25:30pm – 6:30pm

Pilates Flow

Power

Verna Carter*

L2-36:30pm – 7:40pm

Intermediate Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Cecily Guest*

L1-27:30pm – 8:45pm

Hatha Yoga

Longevity

Kevin Nguyen*

Friday(8/22)
L1-37:00am – 8:00am

Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Justin Welch*

L1-310:15am – 11:00am

Stretch Release

Studio 2

Michael Walker*

L1-212:00pm – 1:00pm

Pilates Mat

Power

Francisco Flores

L21:00pm – 2:15pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Howard Tom*

L2-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Pilates Power

Studio 2

Verna Carter*

Saturday(8/23)
L2-39:30am – 10:45am

Intermediate Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Cecily Guest*

L1-311:00am – 12:15pm

Hatha Yoga

Power

Nadia Oka*

L2-311:30am – 12:30pm

Pilates with Weights

Studio 2

Molly Sigman*

L2-34:00pm – 5:15pm

The Urban Yoga Workout

Power

Noll Daniel*

Sunday(8/24)
L1-210:00am – 11:00am

Pilates Mat

Studio 2

Jonathan Roberts*

L110:00am – 11:00am

Yoga Basics

Power

Sub: Howard Tom*

L2-311:00am – 12:30pm

Intermediate Iyengar Yoga

Power

Sub: Howard Tom*

L212:30pm – 1:45pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Power

Nanci Haines*

Contact: Jomar Tagatac, Group Exercise Coordinator
415.633.3954 | jtagatac@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 415.633.3936 | Website: http://sportsclubla.com/sf

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength