Sports Club/LA - Washington, D.C.

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of October 20th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(10/20)
L1-36:00am – 6:55am

REV®

REV

Matt Tourville

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Sara Oliveri*

L2-37:00am – 7:55am

Yin Yoga

Studio 2

Blandine Trouille

L1-38:00am – 8:55am

Tai Chi

Studio 2

Nick Gracenin

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

REV®

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L1-310:00am – 10:55am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Private Trainer

L211:00am – 11:55am

Athletic Interval

Studio 1

Anthony McEllroy*

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Pilates Flow

Studio 2

Jennifer Byrnes

L212:00pm – 12:55pm

Pilates Reformer Class**

Pilates

Sonia Garmirian

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Ultimate Burn Off

Studio 1

Alison Williams

L2-35:15pm – 6:25pm

Yin Yoga

Studio 2

Blandine Trouille

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Freestyle Fitness Dance

Studio 1

Gabriel Sanchez

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Circuit Strength

Studio 1

Ricky Tripplet

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Pilates Reformer Class**

Pilates

Jennifer Byrnes

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Hansen Mak

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Splash Athlete

Pool

Marsha Hawkins

L26:30pm – 7:25pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Studio 2

Stephanie Sheridan

L27:30pm – 8:25pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Ricky Tripplet

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Pilates Flow

Studio 2

Jennifer Byrnes

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Ashley Stanwick

Tuesday(10/21)
L27:00am – 7:55am

Boot Camp

Basketball Court

Deon Young*

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

REV®

REV

BJ Shannon

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Eileen Chang-Berman

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Pilates Mat

Studio 2

Sonia Garmirian

L1-311:00am – 11:40am

Definitions

Studio 1

Robert Teri

L1-311:00am – 11:55am

Stretch & Renew

Studio 2

Carolyn Peters

L212:00pm – 1:10pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Studio 2

Emeka Olumba

L312:15pm – 1:10pm

POW

Studio 1

Anthony McEllroy*

L1-312:15pm – 1:10pm

Splash Athlete

Pool

Cynthia Jones

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

REV®

REV

Robert Teri

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Tamara C*

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 2

Alicia Di Piazza

L26:30pm – 7:25pm

Pilates Reformer Class**

Pilates

Alicia Di Piazza

L36:30pm – 7:25pm

Power Yoga

Studio 2

Mimi Reiger

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

REV®

REV

Gia-Ninh Chuang*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Sensazão

Studio 1

Diego Delgado

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Kathie Branitsky

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Ultimate Burn Off

Studio 1

Gia-Ninh Chuang*

Wednesday(10/22)
L1-36:15am – 7:00am

REV®

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L36:30am – 7:25am

Power Yoga

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Definitions

Moved: Studio 2

Garry Jackson

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Pilates Reformer Class**

Pilates

Debbie Cristi

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Andre Myers

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

REV® & Abs

REV

Melissa Bowen

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Ya-La

Moved: Studio 2

Laurent Amzallag

L1-311:30am – 12:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Kathie Branitsky

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-212:30pm – 1:25pm

Pilates Basics

Studio 2

Sub: Jennifer Byrnes

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Dance!

Studio 1

Canceled

L2-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Power Yoga

Studio 2

Carolyn Peters

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

Splash Athlete

Pool

Beth Antell*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Definitions

Moved: Studio 2

Mindi Levitz*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 2

Canceled

L2-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Pilates Reformer Class**

Pilates

Jennifer Byrnes

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Sub: Carolyn F.

L1-27:30pm – 8:25pm

Gentle Yoga

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Moved: Studio 2

Anthony McEllroy*

Thursday(10/23)
L1-36:15am – 6:55am

REV®

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L27:00am – 7:55am

Boot Camp

Basketball Court

Kimberly Smith

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Pilates Flow

Studio 2

Jennifer Byrnes

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

REV®

REV

Sub: Joanne Charnetski

L1-310:45am – 11:40am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-310:45am – 11:45pm

Sensazão

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-211:00am – 12:15pm

Gentle Yoga

Studio 2

Nadia Bey

L1-311:45am – 12:30pm

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-312:30pm – 12:45pm

Ab Express

Studio 1

Canceled

L2-312:30pm – 1:20pm

Pilates Power

Studio 2

Alicia Di Piazza

L312:45pm – 1:40pm

POW

Studio 1

Canceled

L35:30pm – 6:25pm

Power Yoga

Studio 2

Will Stewart

L1-36:30pm – 7:20pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Patrick Amuso

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Freestyle Fitness Dance

Moved: Studio 2

Gabriel Sanchez

L1-27:30pm – 8:25pm

Pilates Reformer Class**

Pilates

Debbie Cristi

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Canceled

L2-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Athletic Interval

Moved: Studio 2

Kevin Mullins*

Friday(10/24)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

REV®

REV

Kate Manolakos

L37:00am – 7:55am

Power Yoga

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Andre Myers

L2-37:00am – 7:55am

Super Hero Workout

Moved: Studio 2

Kevin Mullins*

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Beth Antell*

L1-311:00am – 11:55am

Definitions

Moved: Studio 2

Robert Teri

L212:00pm – 12:55pm

Pilates Reformer Class**

Pilates

Sonia Garmirian

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Ya-La

Moved: Studio 2

Laurent Amzallag

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Yoga Blend

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-312:15pm – 1:10pm

REV® & Abs

REV

Robert Teri

L25:30pm – 6:40pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Studio 2

Emeka Olumba

L1-35:45pm – 6:30pm

REV®

REV

Aimee Richardson

L26:00pm – 6:55pm

Pilates Reformer Class**

Pilates

Sonia Garmirian

L1-36:00pm – 6:55pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Canceled

L2-37:00pm – 8:00pm

Yin Yoga

Studio 2

Blandine Trouille

L1-38:00pm – 8:25pm

Meditation

Studio 2

Blandine Trouille

Saturday(10/25)
L1-38:15am – 9:25am

Hatha Yoga

Studio 2

Will Stewart

L28:30am – 9:25am

Definitions

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-39:00am – 9:45am

REV®

REV

Brian Nelson-Palmer

L1-39:00am – 9:55am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Sub: Beth Antell*

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Pilates Mat

Studio 2

Sub: Private Trainer

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

TKO Boxing

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-310:00am – 10:55am

Rhythm REV®

REV

Carolyn F.

L1-310:15am – 11:00am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Beth Antell*

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Moved: Studio 2

Gia-Ninh Chuang*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Ballet

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-311:30am – 12:25pm

Definitions

Moved: Studio 2

Gia-Ninh Chuang*

L111:30am – 12:25pm

Yoga Basics

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-312:30pm – 1:25pm

Zumba®

Moved: Studio 2

Elena Menshutkina

L1-312:30pm – 1:30pm

Meditation

Studio 2

Canceled

L1-34:00pm – 4:55pm

Freestyle Fitness Dance

Studio 1

Canceled

L1-34:00pm – 5:25pm

Yoga Blend

Studio 2

Sub: Stephanie Sheridan

Sunday(10/26)
L1-39:00am – 9:45am

REV®

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L1-39:00am – 9:55am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Sub: Tamara C*

L1-39:00am – 10:10am

Vinyasa Yoga

Studio 2

Carolyn Peters

L2-39:30am – 10:10am

Hard Core Cardio

Studio 1

Dara Duguay

L1-310:00am – 10:55am

Aqua Zumba®

Pool

Tamara C*

L1-310:00am – 10:55am

REV®

REV

Kim Hanauer

L1-310:15am – 11:10am

Definitions

Studio 1

Dara Duguay

L1-310:15am – 11:25am

Kundalini Yoga

Studio 2

Sub: Elizabeth Greathouse

L1-311:00am – 12:00pm

Pilates Equipment Class**

Pilates

Suzanne Schuerman

L2-311:15am – 12:10pm

Athletic Interval

Studio 1

Kimberly Smith

L1-311:30am – 12:25pm

Pilates Mat

Studio 2

Tamara C*

L1-312:30pm – 1:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Tamara C*

L1-212:30pm – 1:25pm

Yoga Blend

Studio 2

Carolyn Peters

L2-34:00pm – 6:00pm

Yin Yoga

Studio 2

Blandine Trouille

Contact: Kathie Branitsky, Group Exercise Manager
202.974.6632 | Kbranitsky@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 202.974.6641 | Website: http://sportsclubla.com/dc

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.
Classes with low participation may be subject to cancellation.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength