Sports Club/LA - Washington, D.C.

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of September 15th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(9/15)
L1-36:00am – 6:55am

REV®

REV

Matt Tourville

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Sara Oliveri*

L1-38:00am – 8:55am

Tai Chi

Studio 2

Nick Gracenin

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

REV®

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L1-310:00am – 10:55am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Private Trainer

L211:00am – 11:55am

Definitions

Studio 1

Anthony McEllroy*

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Ultimate Burn Off

Studio 1

Sub: Private Trainer

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Freestyle Fitness Dance

Studio 1

Gabriel Sanchez

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Circuit Strength

Studio 1

Ricky Tripplet

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Hansen Mak

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Splash Athlete

Pool

Marsha Hawkins

L27:30pm – 8:25pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Ricky Tripplet

L1-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Ashley Stanwick

Tuesday(9/16)
L27:00am – 7:55am

Boot Camp

Basketball Court

Deon Young*

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

REV®

REV

BJ Shannon

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Eileen Chang-Berman

L1-311:00am – 11:40am

Definitions

Studio 1

Robert Teri

L312:15pm – 1:10pm

POW

Studio 1

Anthony McEllroy*

L1-312:15pm – 1:10pm

Splash Athlete

Pool

Cynthia Jones

L1-312:15pm – 1:15pm

REV®

REV

Robert Teri

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Tamara C*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

REV®

REV

Tamara C*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Sensazão

Studio 1

Diego Delgado

L2-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Studio 1

Tamara C*

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Kathie Branitsky

Wednesday(9/17)
L1-36:15am – 7:00am

REV®

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Definitions

Studio 1

Garry Jackson

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Andre Myers

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

REV® & Abs

REV

Melissa Bowen

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Ya-La

Studio 1

Laurent Amzallag

L1-311:30am – 12:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Kathie Branitsky

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Garry Jackson

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Dance!

Studio 1

Arthur Majarome

L1-36:30pm – 7:15pm

Splash Athlete

Pool

Beth Antell*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Mindi Levitz*

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Ashley Stanwick

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Anthony McEllroy*

Thursday(9/18)
L1-36:15am – 6:55am

REV®

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L27:00am – 7:55am

Boot Camp

Basketball Court

Kimberly Smith

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

REV®

REV

Kirsten Fontenrose

L1-310:45am – 11:40am

Zumba®

Studio 1

Eric Ruiz

L1-311:45am – 12:30pm

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Studio 1

Aimee Richardson

L1-312:30pm – 12:45pm

Ab Express

Studio 1

Aimee Richardson

L312:45pm – 1:40pm

POW

Studio 1

Anthony McEllroy*

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Piloxing

REV

Michelle Risinger

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Rhythm REV®

REV

Patrick Amuso

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Freestyle Fitness Dance

Studio 1

Gabriel Sanchez

L1-37:30pm – 8:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 2

Kathie Branitsky

L2-37:30pm – 8:30pm

Athletic Interval

Studio 1

Kevin Mullins*

Friday(9/19)
L1-36:00am – 7:00am

REV®

REV

Sub: Private Trainer

L1-37:00am – 7:55am

Splash Cardio Fusion

Pool

Andre Myers

L2-37:00am – 7:55am

Super Hero Workout

Studio 1

Kevin Mullins*

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Beth Antell*

L1-311:00am – 11:55am

Definitions

Studio 1

Robert Teri

L1-312:00pm – 12:55pm

Ya-La

Studio 1

Laurent Amzallag

L1-312:15pm – 1:10pm

REV® & Abs

REV

Robert Teri

L1-35:45pm – 6:30pm

REV®

REV

Sub: Crystal Hinnant

L1-36:00pm – 6:55pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Elena Menshutkina

Saturday(9/20)
L28:30am – 9:25am

Definitions

Studio 1

Aimee Richardson

L1-38:30am – 9:25am

REV®

REV

Brian Nelson-Palmer

L1-39:00am – 9:55am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Eileen Chang-Berman

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

TKO Boxing

Studio 1

Angel McNamara

L1-310:00am – 10:55am

Rhythm REV®

REV

Carolyn F.

L1-310:15am – 11:00am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Beth Antell*

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Hard Core Cardio Dance

Studio 1

Mindi Levitz*

L1-310:30am – 11:30am

Ballet

Studio 2

Kathy Gracenin

L1-311:30am – 12:25pm

Definitions

Studio 1

Mindi Levitz*

L1-312:30pm – 1:25pm

Zumba®

Studio 1

Elena Menshutkina

L1-34:00pm – 4:55pm

Freestyle Fitness Dance

Studio 1

Gabriel Sanchez

Sunday(9/21)
L1-39:00am – 9:45am

REV®

REV

Joanne Charnetski

L1-39:00am – 9:55am

Splash Athlete

Pool

Eileen Chang-Berman

L2-39:30am – 10:10am

Hard Core Cardio

Studio 1

Dara Duguay

L1-310:00am – 10:55am

Aqua Zumba®

Pool

Tamara C*

L1-310:00am – 10:55am

REV®

REV

Kim Hanauer

L1-310:15am – 11:10am

Definitions

Studio 1

Dara Duguay

L2-311:15am – 12:10pm

Athletic Interval

Studio 1

Kimberly Smith

L1-312:30pm – 1:25pm

Total Barre

Studio 1

Tamara C*

Contact: Kathie Branitsky, Group Exercise Manager
202.974.6632 | Kbranitsky@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: 202.974.6641 | Website: http://sportsclubla.com/dc

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.
Classes with low participation may be subject to cancellation.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength