Sports Club/LA - Chestnut Hill

Group Exercise schedule for
the week of August 18th, 2014
‹ Return to Club homepage

« Previous Week Next Week » All
Classes
Group
Exercise
Mind
Body
Monday(8/18)
L1-36:00am – 6:55am

Rhythm REV®

Diamond

Sarah Gold

L1-36:30am – 7:25am

POWER Hour

Ruby

Perry Herman

L1-38:30am – 9:25am

Cardio Tabata

Ruby

Jamie Richard

L2-39:30am – 10:25am

Damage Control

Ruby

Heidi Anderson

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Rev® & Rock

Diamond

Sub: Nadia Dubowyi

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Total Barre

Ruby

Lisa Karger

L1-34:30pm – 5:55pm

REV® & Om

Diamond

Cara Gilman

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Total Barre

Ruby

Alexandra Wheelock

L1-36:00pm – 6:45pm

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Sarah Loomis*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Boot Camp

Ruby

Chris McClendon*

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

Rhythm REV®

Diamond

Jen Sobel

Tuesday(8/19)
L1-36:30am – 7:25am

Iron Body

Ruby

Ike Ajoku*

L1-38:30am – 9:25am

Abs, butt and thighs

Sapphire

Elle Coghill

L1-38:30am – 9:30am

Total Body Blast

Ruby

Claudia Busto

L1-39:00am – 9:45am

Rev® & Rock

Diamond

Alexa Malzone*

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Heidi Anderson

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Total Barre

Ruby

Elle Coghill

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Definitions

Ruby

Sherry Catlin

L1-36:00pm – 6:55pm

Bare REV®

Diamond

Ike Ajoku*

L1-36:00pm – 6:55pm

Box N’ Burn

Ruby

Jamie Richard

L1-36:00pm – 6:55pm

Outdoor Summer Bootcamp

Outdoors

Perry Herman

L1-37:00pm – 7:55pm

Total Barre

Ruby

Michele Franchi

Wednesday(8/20)
L1-36:00am – 6:55am

REV® Interval

Diamond

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-36:30am – 7:25am

Knockout Abs

Ruby

Jamie Richard

L1-38:30am – 9:25am

Circuit Strength

Ruby

Ike Ajoku*

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Sarah Loomis*

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Abs, butt and thighs

Sapphire

Courtney Strakosch

L2-39:30am – 10:25am

Treadmill Bootcamp

Ruby

Team Taught

L1-310:00am – 11:30am

REV® & Om

Diamond

Sub: Lauren Eicher

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Dance!

Ruby

Alexa Malzone*

L1-35:30pm – 6:30pm

Treadmill Bootcamp

Ruby

Perry Herman

L1-36:00pm – 6:45pm

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Private Trainer

L1-36:30pm – 7:25pm

REV® Zone

Diamond

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Zumba®

Ruby

Jackie Becker

L1-37:30pm – 7:45pm

Ab Express

Ruby

Nadia Dubowyi

Thursday(8/21)
L1-36:00am – 6:30am

Tabata 20/10 Conditioning

Ruby

Chris McClendon*

L2-36:30am – 7:25am

Boot Camp

Ruby

Chris McClendon*

L1-38:30am – 9:25am

Total Barre

Ruby

Lisa Karger

L1-39:00am – 9:55am

Rev® & Rock

Diamond

Jessica Hartigan

L1-39:15am – 10:00am

BLITZ Burn**

BLITZ™

Heidi Anderson

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Box N’ Burn

Ruby

Jamie Richard

L1-310:15am – 11:30am

REV® n’ Shred

Diamond

Heidi Anderson

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Lengthen & Tone

Sapphire

Michele Franchi

L1-35:30pm – 6:25pm

Zumba®

Ruby

Ketty Rosenfeld

L1-36:00pm – 6:45pm

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Monika Garcia*

L1-36:00pm – 7:10pm

REV® n’ Shred

Diamond

Nadia Dubowyi

L1-37:15pm – 8:15pm

Cardio Kickboxing

Ruby

Nadia Dubowyi

Friday(8/22)
L1-36:00am – 6:55am

REV® Interval

Diamond

Sarah Gold

L1-38:30am – 9:15am

X Camp

Ruby

Julio Salado*

L1-39:30am – 10:00am

Ignite

Ruby

Claudia Busto

L1-39:30am – 10:15am

Triple Threat Challenge

BLITZ™

Julio Salado*

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Rev® & Rock

Diamond

Ike Ajoku*

L1-310:00am – 10:25am

ABSolution

Ruby

Claudia Busto

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Barre Bootcamp

Ruby

Claudia Busto

L1-36:15pm – 7:10pm

REV® Interval

Diamond

Chris Raymond

L1-36:30pm – 7:30pm

Zumba®

Ruby

Sub: Jackie Becker

Saturday(8/23)
L2-38:00am – 8:55am

Boot Camp

Ruby

Chris McClendon*

L1-38:15am – 9:00am

REV® Power Surge

Diamond

Sub: Ike Ajoku*

L1-39:15am – 10:10am

REV® Interval

Diamond

Bev Loynd

L1-39:15am – 10:10am

Total Barre

Ruby

Sub: Courtney Strakosch

L1-310:00am – 10:45am

BLITZ Blast**

BLITZ™

Monika Garcia*

L1-310:15am – 11:10am

Definitions

Ruby

Bev Loynd

L1-310:30am – 12:00pm

REV® & Om

Diamond

Heidi Anderson

L1-311:15am – 12:10pm

Zumba®

Ruby

Adriana Lopez

Sunday(8/24)
L1-37:45am – 9:10am

REV® & Om

Diamond

Sub: Lauren Eicher

L1-38:30am – 9:25am

Box N’ Burn

Ruby

Jamie Richard

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Rev® & Rock

Diamond

Ike Ajoku*

L1-39:30am – 10:25am

Shred

Ruby

Jamie Richard

L1-310:30am – 11:15am

BLITZ Built**

BLITZ™

Ike Ajoku*

L1-310:30am – 11:25am

Zumba®

Ruby

Sub: Jackie Becker

L1-311:30am – 12:30pm

Total Barre

Ruby

Lisa Karger

Contact: Heidi Anderson, Group Exercise Coordinator
617.651.8453 | handerson@mp-sportsclub.com

Schedule Hotline: | Website: http://sportsclubla.com/chestnuthill

* indicates instructor available for one-on-one training. Find your trainer on Expert Match
** indicates a paid class.

†Class ticket necessary. Class limited to 35 students. Class tickets are available on a first-come, first-served bases at the reception desk 30 minutes before class time.


To select multiple options, hold Ctrl (Mac: Command) and make your selections.

Track(s):
Beginner
Cardiovascular
Flexibility
Pre/Post Natal
Rehabilitation
Strength